Kevin Lankinen
Vancouver CanucksAge 316′2″190 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 8
- SV
- 20.0
- SA
- 24.6
- GA
- 4.75
Lines posted now
125.5 Saves (Over)Typical price −1252 sportsbooks3 min ago50% of 1048% of 128 games
10 other saves lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | −10001 sportsbook | — |
| 21.5 | −4501 sportsbook | — |
| 23.5 | −2351 sportsbook | — |
| 27.5 | +1301 sportsbook | — |
| 29.5 | +2301 sportsbook | — |
| 31.5 | +3901 sportsbook | — |
| 33.5 | +7001 sportsbook | — |
| 35.5 | +11001 sportsbook | — |
| 37.5 | +19001 sportsbook | — |
| 39.5 | +30001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2647 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVo25.5 | 18 down on the season | 22 | 20 | 23.9 |
| SA | 22.4 down on the season | 26.6 | 24.6 | 27.3 |
| GA | 4.4 up on the season | 4.7 | 4.75 | 3.4 |
Over 25.5 Saves cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SVo25.5 | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 22L 2–5vsDET | 31 | 26 (cleared) | 5 | 60 |
| Oct 17L 2–4@TB | 35 | 31 (cleared) | 4 | 56.65 |
| Oct 11L 2–6@NYR | 25 | 19 (missed) | 6 | 60 |
| Oct 10L 1–4@NJ | 3 | 2 (missed) | 1 | 5.45 |
| Oct 8L 2–7@CAR | 18 | 12 (missed) | 6 | 39.7 |
| Oct 4L 2–3vsVGK | 28 | 25 (missed) | 3 | 57.48 |
| Oct 1L 7–9vsEDM | 20 | 13 (missed) | 8 | 28.38 |
| Sep 29W 6–5@EDM | 37 | 32 (cleared) | 5 | 61.72 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 16L 1–6@EDM | 35 | 29 (cleared) | 6 | 60 |
| Apr 14W 4–3vsLA | 34 | 31 (cleared) | 3 | 62.97 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAnext | 5 | 20.6 | 18.8 | 1.8 | 48 |
| VGK | 8 | 28.4 | 25.6 | 2.75 | 56.5 |
| CBJ | 6 | 29 | 26.3 | 2.67 | 51.5 |
| CGY | 6 | 21.2 | 18.7 | 2.5 | 48.4 |
| EDM | 6 | 29 | 24 | 5.17 | 53.4 |
| STL | 6 | 31.3 | 28.3 | 3 | 60.9 |
| CAR | 5 | 28.2 | 23.6 | 4.6 | 51.3 |
| CHI | 5 | 30.2 | 27.8 | 2.4 | 60.7 |
| COL | 5 | 33.2 | 29 | 4.2 | 59.4 |
| DAL | 5 | 23.2 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 55.5 |
| DET | 5 | 23.6 | 19.8 | 3.8 | 57.4 |
| LA | 5 | 29.6 | 27.2 | 2.4 | 61.6 |
Matchup
Ducks defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
ANA allow the 2nd fewest saves to goalies: 20.3 a game.
- His lineSaves (his line is posted)20.331st /32 of 32
- Shots faced23.529th /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.2110th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 26.3 | 21.3 | 5.33 | 48.6 |
| Away | 5 | 23.6 | 19.2 | 4.4 | 44.7 |
| In wins | 1 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 61.7 |
| In losses | 7 | 22.9 | 18.3 | 4.71 | 44 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 26.6 | 22 | 4.7 | 49.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 8 | 24.6 | 20 | 4.75 | 46.2 |
| 2025–26 | 47 | 27.3 | 23.9 | 3.4 | 55.2 |
| 2024–25 | 51 | 26.4 | 23.8 | 2.59 | 59.2 |
















