Kevin Fiala
Los Angeles KingsAge 306′0″205 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 56
- G
- 0.32
- A
- 0.39
- PTS
- 0.71
- SOG
- 2.6
- TOI
- 19:06
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kevin Fiala right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 56 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 down on the season | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| PTS | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.71 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.32 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.39 |
1.8 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 5L 1–4@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.97 |
| Feb 4L 2–4vsSEA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20.38 |
| Feb 1L 2–3@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.23 |
| Jan 31W 3–2@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.37 |
| Jan 29L 1–4@BUF | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.38 |
| Jan 27W 3–1@DET | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.43 |
| Jan 24W 5–4@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.9 |
| Jan 20W 4–3vsNYR | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.72 |
| Jan 17L 1–2@ANA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 24.97 |
| Jan 16L 2–3vsANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22.23 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 10 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 18.6 |
| EDM | 20 | 0.35 | 0.3 | 0.65 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 19.7 |
| ANA | 12 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 19.9 |
| SEA | 10 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 19.2 |
| CHI | 9 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 18.6 |
| DAL | 9 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 18.6 |
| VGK | 9 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 18.7 |
| CGY | 8 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 18.5 |
| MIN | 8 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 19.3 |
| STL | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 17.7 |
| VAN | 8 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 19.3 |
| WPG | 8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 17.9 |
Matchup
Sharks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
SJ allow the 4th most shots on goal to forwards: 22.0 a game.
- Shots on goal22.04th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8113th /32 of 32
- Assists3.9412th /32 of 32
- Points6.7511th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.65th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 26 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.77 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 19.5 |
| Away | 30 | 0.27 | 0.4 | 0.67 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 18.8 |
| In wins | 23 | 0.3 | 0.48 | 0.78 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 18.1 |
| In losses | 33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 19.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 19.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | 56 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.71 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 19.1 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 3.3 | 21.9 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 0.74 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.5 |
| 2023–24 playoffs | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 18.6 |
| 2023–24 | 72 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.85 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18 |


















