Keegan Kolesar
Detroit Red WingsAge 296′2″218 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 15
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.07
- SOG
- 0.4
- TOI
- 10:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Keegan Kolesar right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| PTS | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–3@FLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Oct 31L 4–5vsSTL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.25 |
| Oct 29W 4–1vsCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.52 |
| Oct 26W 4–3@EDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.32 |
| Oct 24L 1–4@CGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.62 |
| Oct 22W 5–2@VAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13.15 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.85 |
| Oct 17W 4–3vsSJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsPHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.95 |
| Oct 13L 4–5vsNJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.02 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDM | 17 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 10.8 |
| ANA | 16 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 11.9 |
| MIN | 15 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 11.3 |
| DAL | 14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 11.6 |
| CGY | 13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 11.8 |
| COL | 13 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 10 |
| SEA | 12 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 11.9 |
| UTAH | 12 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.4 | 12.3 |
| VAN | 12 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 11.5 |
| SJ | 11 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 12.4 |
| CAR | 10 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 10.5 |
| LA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 12.7 |
Matchup
Golden Knights defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VGK allow the 12th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 19.2 a game.
- Shots on goal19.221st /32 of 32
- Goals2.5024th /32 of 32
- Assists2.9427th /32 of 32
- Points5.4428th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.718th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 1 | 3.1 | 10.5 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 10.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 9.9 |
| In losses | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 10.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 9.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 10.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 21 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 10.2 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 11.5 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 11 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 11.4 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.37 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 13.2 |



















