Keaton Middleton
Colorado AvalancheAge 286′6″240 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.33
- PTS
- 0.33
- SOG
- 0.0
- TOI
- 10:48
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Keaton Middleton right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 3 g | 2024–2541 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 0.8 | 0 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.05 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.33 | 0.05 |
0.8 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Jan 31W 5–0@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.92 |
| Jan 29L 3–7@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.97 |
| Jan 28L 2–5@OTT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.38 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||||
| Apr 13W 4–2@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14.97 |
| Apr 12L 4–5@LA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.87 |
| Apr 10L 1–4vsVAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12.28 |
| Apr 8W 3–2vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.17 |
| Apr 5L 4–5@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.83 |
| Apr 3W 7–3@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.03 |
| Apr 2W 3–2@CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.93 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHnext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 |
| DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 10.7 |
| MTL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 10.4 |
| STL | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 |
| VAN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 10.7 |
| WPG | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 11.2 |
| ANA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 11.6 |
| CHI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 7.3 |
| EDM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 11.2 |
| LA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 14.6 |
| MIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 11.2 |
| NYR | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 11.1 |
Matchup
Predators defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
NSH allow the 3rd most shots on goal to defensemen: 8.4 a game.
- Shots on goal8.43rd /32 of 32
- Goals0.4714th /32 of 32
- Assists1.8010th /32 of 32
- Points2.2713th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.79th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 10.8 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 11.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.5 | 12 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 10.8 |
| 2024–25 | 41 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 11.5 |
















