Karel Vejmelka
Utah MammothAge 306′4″221 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 12
- SV
- 20.2
- SA
- 23.2
- GA
- 3.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Karel Vejmelka right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 20.2 | 20.9 | 20.2 |
| SA | 24.2 | 24.2 | 23.2 |
| GA | 4.2 up on the season | 3.4 | 3.08 |
20.9 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Nov 1L 3–6@PHI | 20 | 15 | 5 | 58.42 |
| Oct 27L 1–3vsMIN | 30 | 27 | 3 | 57.37 |
| Oct 24W 5–4vsTB | 32 | 29 | 4 | 61.73 |
| Oct 22L 3–5@SEA | 22 | 18 | 4 | 58.23 |
| Oct 17L 2–6vsEDM | 17 | 12 | 5 | 33.8 |
| Oct 15W 4–2@EDM | 24 | 22 | 2 | 59.65 |
| Oct 13W 5–4vsTOR | 26 | 22 | 4 | 59.97 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@BUF | 24 | 23 | 1 | 59.9 |
| Oct 8L 1–6@BOS | 14 | 11 | 3 | 43.82 |
| Oct 6W 5–3@NJ | 33 | 30 | 3 | 59.77 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORnext | 5 | 28.6 | 25.2 | 3.4 | 60.7 |
| VGK | 12 | 29.8 | 27 | 2.75 | 62.2 |
| MIN | 11 | 26.8 | 24.6 | 2.18 | 56.1 |
| SEA | 9 | 25.9 | 23 | 2.89 | 59.8 |
| COL | 8 | 29 | 25.9 | 3.13 | 59.6 |
| EDM | 8 | 24.1 | 20.4 | 3.75 | 49.4 |
| BUF | 7 | 25.4 | 23.7 | 1.71 | 59.9 |
| DAL | 7 | 28.3 | 25.6 | 2.71 | 59.4 |
| STL | 7 | 22.6 | 19.4 | 3.14 | 51.5 |
| WPG | 7 | 28.1 | 25 | 3.29 | 59.4 |
| CHI | 6 | 23.7 | 21.3 | 2.33 | 61.2 |
| NJ | 6 | 30.7 | 28 | 2.67 | 58.8 |
Matchup
Maple Leafs defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
TOR allow the 14th most saves to goalies: 24.3 a game.
- Saves24.314th /32 of 32
- Shots faced27.811th /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.504th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 24 | 21 | 3.2 | 54.6 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 22.6 | 19.6 | 3 | 56.9 |
| In wins | 6 | 25.7 | 23.5 | 2.33 | 60.2 |
| In losses | 6 | 20.7 | 16.8 | 3.83 | 51.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 24.2 | 20.9 | 3.4 | 55.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 23.2 | 20.2 | 3.08 | 55.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 30.3 | 26.8 | 3.5 | 67 |
| 2025–26 | 64 | 25.4 | 22.8 | 2.64 | 57.7 |
| 2024–25 | 58 | 26 | 23.5 | 2.5 | 58.1 |
















