Kailer Yamamoto
Utah MammothAge 285′9″178 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.44
- PTS
- 0.78
- SOG
- 2.3
- TOI
- 14:30
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Kailer Yamamoto right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2665 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2.2 up on the season | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.78 | 0.43 |
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.22 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.22 |
2.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 29W 4–3@PIT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15.32 |
| Oct 27L 1–3vsMIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.42 |
| Oct 24W 5–4vsTB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16.52 |
| Oct 22L 3–5@SEA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.73 |
| Oct 19W 5–4vsPIT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.05 |
| Oct 17L 2–6vsEDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16.88 |
| Oct 15W 4–2@EDM | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14.58 |
| Oct 13W 5–4vsTOR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15.32 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@BUF | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12.47 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 1L 1–5vsVGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORnext | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 |
| VGK | 11 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.5 | 0 | 2.2 | 12.9 |
| CGY | 8 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 11.7 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.38 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 13.9 |
| EDM | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 13.5 |
| DAL | 6 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 12.3 |
| PIT | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 |
| COL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 12.7 |
| LA | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 13.1 |
| NSH | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 13.1 |
| OTT | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.6 | 11.4 |
| VAN | 5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 12.4 |
Matchup
Maple Leafs defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
TOR allow the 16th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.4 a game.
- Shots on goal20.416th /32 of 32
- Goals2.5620th /32 of 32
- Assists3.7515th /32 of 32
- Points6.3118th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots3.632nd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 14.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 14 |
| In wins | 6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 14 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 14.5 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.7 | 0 | 3.7 | 14.3 |
| 2025–26 | 59 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 11.8 |
| 2024–25 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 12.1 |

















