Juuse Saros
Nashville PredatorsAge 315′11″180 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 10
- SV
- 27.8
- SA
- 30.8
- GA
- 3.0
Lines posted now
127.5 Saves (Over)Typical price −1153 sportsbooks12 min ago50% of 1036% of 188 games
10 other saves lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | −20001 sportsbook | — |
| 21.5 | −8001 sportsbook | — |
| 23.5 | −3801 sportsbook | — |
| 25.5 | −2051 sportsbook | — |
| 29.5 | +1501 sportsbook | — |
| 31.5 | +2551 sportsbook | — |
| 33.5 | +4251 sportsbook | — |
| 35.5 | +7501 sportsbook | — |
| 37.5 | +13001 sportsbook | — |
| 39.5 | +22001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SVo27.5 | 27.6 | 27.8 | 27.8 |
| SA | 30.4 | 30.8 | 30.8 |
| GA | 2.8 | 3 | 3 |
Over 27.5 Saves cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SVo27.5 | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 29L 3–4vsWSH | 29 | 25 (missed) | 4 | 57.95 |
| Oct 27L 3–4vsNYI | 28 | 25 (missed) | 3 | 65 |
| Oct 24L 2–3@PIT | 37 | 34 (cleared) | 3 | 63.73 |
| Oct 17W 5–2vsSTL | 26 | 24 (missed) | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 15L 2–3vsSJ | 32 | 30 (cleared) | 2 | 62.8 |
| Oct 13L 2–5vsVGK | 25 | 20 (missed) | 5 | 60 |
| Oct 8W 5–2@MTL | 34 | 32 (cleared) | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 6L 4–5@TOR | 37 | 32 (cleared) | 5 | 64.58 |
| Oct 3W 2–1vsDAL | 30 | 29 (cleared) | 1 | 59.95 |
| Oct 1L 1–3vsMIN | 30 | 27 (missed) | 3 | 58.32 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARnext | 5 | 31 | 27.6 | 3.4 | 53.2 |
| VAN | 13 | 23.4 | 21 | 2.38 | 59 |
| STL | 10 | 25.7 | 22.6 | 3.1 | 53.4 |
| WPG | 10 | 28.8 | 26 | 2.9 | 60.3 |
| COL | 9 | 32.2 | 30 | 2.22 | 60.5 |
| MIN | 9 | 29.8 | 26.8 | 3 | 56.5 |
| CGY | 8 | 29.4 | 26.8 | 2.63 | 57 |
| CHI | 8 | 26.3 | 23.8 | 2.5 | 60.9 |
| LA | 7 | 30.3 | 27.9 | 2.43 | 61.7 |
| PIT | 7 | 28.4 | 25.6 | 2.86 | 59.9 |
| SJ | 7 | 24.1 | 21.6 | 2.57 | 54.5 |
| UTAH | 7 | 30.7 | 27.4 | 3.29 | 60.7 |
Matchup
Hurricanes defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
CAR allow the most saves to goalies: 29.3 a game.
- His lineSaves (his line is posted)29.31st /32 of 32
- Shots faced33.11st /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.753rd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 28.6 | 25.7 | 2.86 | 60.6 |
| Away | 3 | 36 | 32.7 | 3.33 | 62.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 30 | 28.3 | 1.67 | 60 |
| In losses | 7 | 31.1 | 27.6 | 3.57 | 61.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30.8 | 27.8 | 3 | 61.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 30.8 | 27.8 | 3 | 61.2 |
| 2025–26 | 59 | 28.8 | 25.7 | 3.07 | 58.2 |
| 2024–25 | 58 | 27.4 | 24.6 | 2.88 | 57.9 |



















