Justin Brazeau
Pittsburgh PenguinsAge 286′6″232 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 64
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.27
- PTS
- 0.53
- SOG
- 1.6
- TOI
- 12:42
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Justin Brazeau right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 65 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.52 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.26 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.26 |
0.9 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22L 2–5@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 |
| Apr 14L 5–7@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.68 |
| Apr 12L 0–3@WSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 |
| Apr 11L 3–6vsWSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.45 |
| Apr 9W 5–2@NJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.32 |
| Apr 5W 5–2vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Apr 4W 9–4vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.62 |
| Apr 2L 3–6@TB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.88 |
| Mar 31W 5–1vsDET | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11.72 |
| Mar 30W 8–3@NYI | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14.38 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOSnext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 10.6 |
| FLA | 13 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 11.9 |
| NYR | 10 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 11.2 |
| PHI | 9 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 13.6 |
| TOR | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.4 | 3.7 | 12.2 |
| VGK | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 9.1 |
| DAL | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 11.9 |
| NYI | 7 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.14 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 12.7 |
| VAN | 7 | 0.14 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 11.3 |
| CBJ | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 13 |
| EDM | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 12.8 |
| MTL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 13 |
Matchup
Bruins defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
BOS allow the 12th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.6 a game.
- Shots on goal20.612th /32 of 32
- Goals1.9429th /32 of 32
- Assists2.9427th /32 of 32
- Points4.8829th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.423rd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 33 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 12.3 |
| Away | 32 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 12.9 |
| In wins | 33 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.76 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 12.5 |
| In losses | 32 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 12.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1 | 1.6 | 11.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 |
| 2025–26 | 64 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.53 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 12.7 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 7.9 |
| 2024–25 | 76 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 11.9 |
| 2023–24 playoffs | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 11.9 |
| 2023–24 | 19 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.37 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 11.1 |


















