Josh Morrissey
Winnipeg JetsAge 316′0″195 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.75
- PTS
- 0.75
- SOG
- 3.0
- TOI
- 19:48
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Josh Morrissey right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2677 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2.6 up on the season | 2.7 | 3 | 1.9 |
| PTS | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.18 |
| A | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 0.53 |
2.7 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 7W 3–2vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.53 |
| Oct 5W 3–2@PIT | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.83 |
| Oct 4W 3–2@DET | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21.55 |
| Oct 2L 3–4vsBOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 16L 1–6vsSJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 |
| Apr 14L 3–5@UTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.83 |
| Apr 13L 2–6@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 26.67 |
| Apr 11L 1–7vsPHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24.42 |
| Apr 9W 3–2@STL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22.27 |
| Apr 6W 6–2vsSEA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.22 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 7 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.71 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 24.3 |
| COL | 17 | 0.29 | 0.65 | 0.94 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 22.9 |
| DAL | 17 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 24.3 |
| STL | 16 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 22 |
| MIN | 11 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 0.82 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 23.6 |
| NSH | 11 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 24.5 |
| CHI | 10 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.8 | 25.4 |
| SEA | 9 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 25.8 |
| ANA | 8 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 25.4 |
| CGY | 8 | 0 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 24.5 |
| LA | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 23.5 |
| SJ | 8 | 0.38 | 0 | 0.38 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 24.6 |
Matchup
Canucks defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VAN allow the 13th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 7.3 a game.
- Shots on goal7.320th /32 of 32
- Goals0.5011th /32 of 32
- Assists2.502nd /32 of 32
- Points3.002nd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.316th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 16.9 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 22.7 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 18.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 22.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 19.8 |
| 2025–26 | 77 | 0.18 | 0.53 | 0.71 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 24.7 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 12 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 21.1 |
| 2024–25 | 80 | 0.18 | 0.6 | 0.78 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 24.4 |



















