Jordan Staal
Carolina HurricanesAge 386′4″220 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jordan Staal right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2694 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 down on the season | 1.9 | 1 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0 | 0.51 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 0.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.21 |
1.9 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 10W 5–2@CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.2 |
| Oct 8W 7–2vsVAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.58 |
| Oct 6W 6–4@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16.82 |
| Oct 3W 3–2@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.58 |
| Oct 2L 2–5vsWSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14.9 |
| Sep 29L 0–1vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 17.28 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Jun 14W 3–0@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17.03 |
| Jun 11W 4–2vsVGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17.37 |
| Jun 9W 5–3@VGK | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16.57 |
| Jun 6L 4–5@VGK | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23.27 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSHnext | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 15.4 |
| NJ | 16 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 16.1 |
| WSH | 16 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 16.1 |
| FLA | 15 | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 16.1 |
| NYR | 15 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 16.2 |
| MTL | 14 | 0.21 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 15.8 |
| NYI | 14 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 15.9 |
| PHI | 14 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 16.2 |
| VGK | 12 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 16.8 |
| CBJ | 11 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 15.3 |
| PIT | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 15.9 |
| OTT | 10 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 17.3 |
Matchup
Predators defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
NSH allow the 10th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.7 a game.
- SOG20.710th most of 32
- G2.6415th most of 32
- A3.6418th most of 32
- PTS6.2919th most of 32
- BLK5.026th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 4 | 15.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 15.9 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 15.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 16.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 16.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 15.6 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 19 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 0.63 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 18 |
| 2025–26 | 75 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 16.2 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 15 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 16.9 |
| 2024–25 | 75 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 15.4 |















