Jordan Binnington
St. Louis BluesAge 336′2″172 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jordan Binnington right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 21 | 19.9 | 21.8 | 21.5 |
| SA | 25.2 | 23 | 25.8 | 24.6 |
| GA | 4.2 up on the season | 3.1 | 4 | 3.12 |
19.9 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 27L 0–2vsMTL | 20 | 18 | 2 | 54.1 |
| Oct 17L 2–5@NSH | 24 | 19 | 5 | 59.65 |
| Oct 10W 5–3vsCBJ | 23 | 20 | 3 | 59.93 |
| Oct 3L 1–6@COL | 36 | 30 | 6 | 60 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 14W 7–5vsPIT | 23 | 18 | 5 | 60 |
| Apr 9L 2–3vsWPG | 34 | 31 | 3 | 58.55 |
| Apr 1L 1–2@LA | 26 | 24 | 2 | 61.93 |
| Mar 28W 5–1vsTOR | 13 | 12 | 1 | 60 |
| Mar 21W 3–1@VAN | 15 | 14 | 1 | 59.73 |
| Mar 15L 2–3@WPG | 16 | 13 | 3 | 56.22 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NYRnext | 3 | 37.7 | 35 | 2.67 | 60.7 |
| WPG | 11 | 27.5 | 24.5 | 2.91 | 62.1 |
| DAL | 9 | 24.2 | 21.6 | 2.67 | 57.2 |
| COL | 8 | 34 | 30.8 | 3.25 | 59.6 |
| EDM | 8 | 31.1 | 27.9 | 3.25 | 60.6 |
| MIN | 8 | 27 | 23.8 | 3.25 | 60.1 |
| CHI | 7 | 24.3 | 20.7 | 3.57 | 53.3 |
| DET | 6 | 21.8 | 18.7 | 3.17 | 52.7 |
| LA | 6 | 29.2 | 27 | 2.17 | 61.4 |
| MTL | 6 | 25.7 | 23.7 | 2 | 58.9 |
| NJ | 6 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 59.2 |
| NSH | 6 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 51.7 |
Matchup
Rangers defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
NYR allow the 9th fewest saves to goalies: 21.7 a game.
- SV21.724th most of 32
- SA24.326th most of 32
- GA2.6025th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 21.5 | 19 | 2.5 | 57 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 30 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 59.8 |
| In wins | 1 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 59.9 |
| In losses | 3 | 26.7 | 22.3 | 4.33 | 57.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 23 | 19.9 | 3.1 | 59 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 25.8 | 21.8 | 4 | 58.4 |
| 2025–26 | 41 | 24.6 | 21.5 | 3.12 | 56.3 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 7 | 27.4 | 24.7 | 2.71 | 64.4 |
| 2024–25 | 56 | 26 | 23.4 | 2.59 | 57.8 |

















