Joel Hofer
St. Louis BluesAge 266′5″197 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 10
- SV
- 26.3
- SA
- 28.7
- GA
- 2.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joel Hofer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 29.8 up on the season | 26.3 | 26.3 |
| SA | 32.2 up on the season | 28.7 | 28.7 |
| GA | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
26.3 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 31W 5–4@DET | 28 | 24 | 4 | 59.47 |
| Oct 29W 4–1vsBOS | 32 | 31 | 1 | 60 |
| Oct 24L 0–4vsCAR | 39 | 35 | 4 | 60 |
| Oct 22W 6–2vsVGK | 29 | 27 | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 20W 2–1vsWPG | 33 | 32 | 1 | 59.62 |
| Oct 15L 4–5@MIN | 38 | 33 | 5 | 57.45 |
| Oct 13W 7–2@OTT | 17 | 15 | 2 | 59.2 |
| Oct 8L 2–3vsSJ | 27 | 24 | 3 | 60.87 |
| Oct 6L 2–4@CHI | 19 | 17 | 2 | 58.23 |
| Oct 2W 4–0@DAL | 25 | 25 | 0 | 60 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSH | 8 | 22.3 | 19.3 | 3 | 50.1 |
| SJ | 7 | 25 | 21.7 | 3.29 | 55.7 |
| WPG | 7 | 25.7 | 23.9 | 1.86 | 59.5 |
| ANA | 6 | 25.2 | 23.8 | 1.33 | 57.9 |
| CHI | 6 | 25.2 | 22.3 | 2.83 | 57.6 |
| FLA | 6 | 29.7 | 27 | 2.67 | 60.3 |
| UTAH | 5 | 20 | 17.4 | 2.6 | 48.5 |
| CAR | 4 | 34 | 31.3 | 2.75 | 60 |
| MIN | 4 | 27.5 | 25 | 2.5 | 59.3 |
| OTT | 4 | 29.8 | 27.3 | 2.5 | 52.5 |
| PIT | 4 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 47.7 |
| SEA | 4 | 27.5 | 25.5 | 2 | 60.5 |
Matchup
Devils defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
NJ allow the 2nd most saves to goalies: 29.2 a game.
- Saves29.22nd /32 of 32
- Shots faced32.42nd /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.1412th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 32 | 29.8 | 2.2 | 60.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 25.4 | 22.8 | 2.6 | 58.9 |
| In wins | 6 | 27.3 | 25.7 | 1.67 | 59.7 |
| In losses | 4 | 30.8 | 27.3 | 3.5 | 59.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 28.7 | 26.3 | 2.4 | 59.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 28.7 | 26.3 | 2.4 | 59.5 |
| 2025–26 | 46 | 27.2 | 24.7 | 2.48 | 57.1 |
| 2024–25 | 31 | 24.7 | 22.4 | 2.39 | 54.2 |


















