Joe Veleno
New York RangersAge 266′1″201 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 0.5
- TOI
- 11:36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joe Veleno right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2670 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| PTS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 4W 4–2vsUTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Oct 2W 2–0@DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.57 |
| Oct 1W 5–1vsTB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14.75 |
| Sep 29L 0–3@BOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.95 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 29L 1–6@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| May 27L 0–4vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.08 |
| May 25L 2–3vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.43 |
| May 16L 3–8vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.98 |
| May 14W 6–3@BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.93 |
| May 12L 2–3vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHInext | 9 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 13.4 |
| BUF | 17 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 10.3 |
| PIT | 10 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 13.4 |
| TB | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 11.5 |
| CAR | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 12.3 |
| BOS | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 12.9 |
| CBJ | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 13 |
| MTL | 8 | 0.5 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 12.7 |
| NJ | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 12.3 |
| NYR | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 12.8 |
| OTT | 8 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 14.3 |
| TOR | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 11.9 |
Matchup
Flyers defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 17 games · 1st gives up the most
PHI allow the 5th most shots on goal to forwards: 21.6 a game.
- Shots on goal21.65th /32 of 32
- Goals2.6516th /32 of 32
- Assists4.127th /32 of 32
- Points6.7611th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.410th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 14.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 10.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 11.6 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0 | 2.2 | 8.8 |
| 2025–26 | 61 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 12.1 |
| 2024–25 | 74 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 12.1 |














