Jeremy Swayman
Boston BruinsAge 276′3″196 lbMaine
This season · per game
- GP
- 12
- SV
- 24.3
- SA
- 26.7
- GA
- 2.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jeremy Swayman right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 21.6 down on the season | 23.8 | 24.3 |
| SA | 24.6 | 26.3 | 26.7 |
| GA | 3 up on the season | 2.5 | 2.33 |
23.8 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Nov 2W 3–2vsVGK | 23 | 21 | 2 | 65 |
| Oct 29L 1–4@STL | 18 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| Oct 27L 1–2@CAR | 30 | 28 | 2 | 57.78 |
| Oct 24W 6–4vsSJ | 27 | 23 | 4 | 60 |
| Oct 20L 2–3@DAL | 25 | 22 | 3 | 63.87 |
| Oct 17W 4–1@LA | 26 | 25 | 1 | 60 |
| Oct 13W 6–3@SJ | 38 | 35 | 3 | 60 |
| Oct 10W 5–1vsPHI | 15 | 14 | 1 | 59.5 |
| Oct 8W 6–1vsUTAH | 37 | 36 | 1 | 60 |
| Oct 5L 1–4vsOTT | 24 | 20 | 4 | 60 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PITnext | 3 | 35.3 | 32.3 | 3 | 58.4 |
| TOR | 15 | 29.9 | 27.5 | 2.33 | 60.3 |
| FLA | 12 | 29.8 | 26.9 | 2.83 | 58 |
| BUF | 9 | 29 | 26.2 | 2.78 | 58.9 |
| MTL | 9 | 27.2 | 24 | 3.22 | 60.6 |
| WSH | 9 | 25.3 | 23.6 | 1.78 | 60.2 |
| CAR | 8 | 29 | 26.1 | 2.88 | 51.9 |
| DET | 8 | 27 | 24.6 | 2.38 | 58 |
| TB | 8 | 34.6 | 31.8 | 2.88 | 60.1 |
| NJ | 7 | 27.4 | 25.4 | 2 | 57.7 |
| OTT | 7 | 26.9 | 23.1 | 3.71 | 51.4 |
| DAL | 6 | 35.2 | 31 | 4.17 | 58.8 |
Matchup
Penguins defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
PIT allow the 11th most saves to goalies: 24.8 a game.
- Saves24.811th /32 of 32
- Shots faced28.08th /32 of 32
- Goals allowed3.2110th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 60.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 28.3 | 25.7 | 2.67 | 60.7 |
| In wins | 8 | 27.9 | 26 | 1.88 | 60.9 |
| In losses | 4 | 24.3 | 21 | 3.25 | 60.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 26.3 | 23.8 | 2.5 | 60.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 26.7 | 24.3 | 2.33 | 60.7 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 30.2 | 27.3 | 2.83 | 58.4 |
| 2025–26 | 55 | 28.6 | 25.9 | 2.65 | 58.8 |
| 2024–25 | 58 | 28.1 | 25.1 | 3.03 | 58.5 |



















