Jason Zucker
Buffalo SabresAge 345′11″198 lbDenver
This season · per game
- GP
- 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.2
- SOG
- 2.0
- TOI
- 11:36
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3604 sportsbooks3 min ago30% of 1026% of 177 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30004 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +400001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2675 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.9 |
| PTS | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.65 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.35 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.31 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31W 3–2@LA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.78 |
| Oct 29W 7–6@ANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.07 |
| Oct 27W 2–0@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.07 |
| Oct 24L 3–4@WSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.87 |
| Oct 21L 1–3vsPHI | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.27 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 18L 2–3vsMTL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.65 |
| May 16W 8–3@MTL | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.48 |
| May 14L 3–6vsMTL | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.58 |
| May 12W 3–2@MTL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.23 |
| May 10L 2–6@MTL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTTnext | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 14 |
| BOS | 15 | 0.27 | 0.2 | 0.47 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 17 |
| MTL | 14 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 13.9 |
| FLA | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 |
| TOR | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 14 |
| VAN | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2 | 14.8 |
| WSH | 9 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 16.1 |
| CBJ | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 16 |
| COL | 8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 15.4 |
| PHI | 8 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 15.2 |
| PIT | 8 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 15.5 |
| TB | 8 | 0.5 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 15.3 |
Matchup
Senators defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
OTT allow the 9th most goals to forwards: 2.88 a game.
- Shots on goal20.416th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)2.889th /32 of 32
- Assists3.5020th /32 of 32
- Points6.3816th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.57th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 11.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 10.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 13.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 12.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 11.6 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 13 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 14.5 |
| 2025–26 | 62 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.73 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 15.6 |
| 2024–25 | 73 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 0.73 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 16 |
















