Jason Dickinson
Edmonton OilersAge 316′2″200 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.33
- PTS
- 0.5
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 12:24
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6886 sportsbooks4 min ago20% of 1016% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +75003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2668 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.29 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.16 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1W 4–1@NYR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.92 |
| Oct 31W 4–0@NYI | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.77 |
| Oct 28W 4–0vsCGY | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Oct 13W 4–1@LA | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.35 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.72 |
| Oct 7W 5–2@ANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.55 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 30L 2–5@ANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.12 |
| Apr 28W 4–1vsANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.33 |
| Apr 26L 3–4@ANA | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.48 |
| Apr 20W 4–3vsANA | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.02 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJnext | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 16.5 |
| ANA | 13 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 14.4 |
| DAL | 11 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 17.2 |
| NSH | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 15.9 |
| SJ | 10 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 15.6 |
| STL | 10 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 14.9 |
| COL | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 17.6 |
| LA | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 15.2 |
| MIN | 9 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2 | 16.5 |
| WPG | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1 | 16.3 |
| CGY | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 15.5 |
| EDM | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1 | 15.4 |
Matchup
Devils defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
NJ allow the 16th fewest goals to forwards: 2.57 a game.
- Shots on goal17.129th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)2.5717th /32 of 32
- Assists3.0726th /32 of 32
- Points5.6425th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.42nd /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.2 | 12.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 12.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 12.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 12.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 4 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.5 | 12.2 |
| 2025–26 | 64 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 15.5 |
| 2024–25 | 59 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 15.7 |














