Jansen Harkins
Tampa Bay LightningAge 296′2″199 lb
2025–26 · per game · 1 game this season
- GP
- 44
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.11
- PTS
- 0.18
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 9:36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jansen Harkins right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2647 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 up on the season | 1.3 | 1 | 0.9 |
| PTS | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.19 |
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.09 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
1.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 1L 1–5@NYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.92 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 14L 1–5vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.07 |
| May 8L 2–6vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11.8 |
| May 6W 3–1@VGK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.73 |
| Mar 24W 5–3@VAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Mar 22W 6–5vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 |
| Mar 20W 4–1@UTAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 |
| Mar 18L 2–3vsPHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 |
| Mar 15W 4–3@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8.08 |
| Mar 14L 0–2@OTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.27 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHInext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 11.1 |
| VGK | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 9.6 |
| PHI | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 8.8 |
| SEA | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 10.7 |
| VAN | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 9.3 |
| CGY | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 11.3 |
| MTL | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2 | 8.2 |
| WPG | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 9.2 |
| COL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 11.3 |
| EDM | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 9.7 |
| FLA | 6 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8.7 |
| MIN | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 9.5 |
Matchup
Blackhawks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
CHI allow the 2nd most shots on goal to forwards: 22.9 a game.
- Shots on goal22.92nd /32 of 32
- Goals3.403rd /32 of 32
- Assists3.9313th /32 of 32
- Points7.335th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots4.529th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.9 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 7.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 9.2 |
| 2025–26 | 44 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 9.6 |
| 2024–25 | 62 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 10.9 |

















