Jamie Oleksiak
Vancouver CanucksAge 336′7″252 lbNortheastern
This season · per game
- GP
- 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.21
- PTS
- 0.36
- SOG
- 0.6
- TOI
- 17:54
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +10086 sportsbooks12 min ago10% of 106% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +110003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| PTS | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.36 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.21 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.52 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 |
| Oct 27W 6–5@ANA | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20.85 |
| Oct 22L 2–5vsDET | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.15 |
| Oct 20L 3–6vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 |
| Oct 17L 2–4@TB | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.82 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@FLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.43 |
| Oct 13L 2–3@NYI | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16.83 |
| Oct 10L 1–4@NJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.48 |
| Oct 8L 2–7@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAnext | 12 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 18.7 |
| EDM | 14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 17.9 |
| CGY | 12 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 19.8 |
| SJ | 12 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 18.9 |
| LA | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17.8 |
| VAN | 11 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 1.1 | 2 | 1.2 | 18 |
| VGK | 11 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 18.9 |
| CHI | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 17.3 |
| DAL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 16.9 |
| MIN | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 17.7 |
| STL | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.9 | 17.7 |
| WPG | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 19.5 |
Matchup
Ducks defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
ANA allow the 11th most goals to defensemen: 0.50 a game.
- Shots on goal6.625th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)0.5011th /32 of 32
- Assists1.7910th /32 of 32
- Points2.2914th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.424th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 17.8 |
| Away | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 18.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 20.8 |
| In losses | 11 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 17.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 17.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 14 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.36 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 17.9 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 16.9 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 18.8 |



















