Jakob Pelletier
Tampa Bay LightningAge 255′10″172 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 9:18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jakob Pelletier right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 5 g | 2024–2549 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.39 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.14 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.24 |
1.1 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 15L 2–4vsNYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.17 |
| Apr 9L 1–2@MTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Apr 7L 2–6@OTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.37 |
| Jan 24L 5–8@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.88 |
| Nov 15W 3–1@FLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||||
| Apr 17L 4–5@BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.97 |
| Apr 15L 0–3vsCBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.33 |
| Apr 13L 3–4@OTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13.47 |
| Apr 12W 4–3vsNYI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.58 |
| Apr 9W 8–5@NYR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.77 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTT | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.7 |
| WPG | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 10.5 |
| BUF | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 12.7 |
| CBJ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 11.5 |
| CHI | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 14 |
| FLA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 10.8 |
| MTL | 3 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 9.8 |
| NSH | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 |
| NYR | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 |
| PIT | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 | 1.7 | 11.2 |
| STL | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 |
| TB | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 8.1 |
Matchup
Red Wings defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
DET allow the 6th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 17.4 a game.
- Shots on goal17.427th /32 of 32
- Goals2.4026th /32 of 32
- Assists4.137th /32 of 32
- Points6.5314th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.521st /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.2 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 8.9 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 10.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 11 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 9.3 |
| 2024–25 | 49 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1 | 11.6 |
| 2023–24 | 13 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 9.3 |














