J.T. Compher
Detroit Red WingsAge 316′0″192 lbMichigan
This season · per game
- GP
- 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.38
- PTS
- 0.5
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 15:06
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for J.T. Compher right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2682 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.34 |
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.38 | 0.21 |
1.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–3@FLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.15 |
| Oct 31L 4–5vsSTL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.02 |
| Oct 29W 4–1vsCHI | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12.27 |
| Oct 26W 4–3@EDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.22 |
| Oct 24L 1–4@CGY | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.53 |
| Oct 22W 5–2@VAN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.33 |
| Oct 4L 2–3vsWPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.85 |
| Oct 2L 0–2vsNYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.47 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 15L 1–8@FLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 |
| Apr 13L 3–4@TB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.55 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGKnext | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.8 |
| BUF | 11 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.3 | 17.7 |
| FLA | 11 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18.3 |
| MTL | 11 | 0.36 | 0 | 0.36 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 17.8 |
| TOR | 11 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 16.9 |
| BOS | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 17.2 |
| NYR | 10 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 17.5 |
| OTT | 10 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 16.1 |
| TB | 10 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 17.3 |
| PHI | 9 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 18.3 |
| WSH | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 16.7 |
| CAR | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 16.9 |
Matchup
Golden Knights defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VGK allow the 12th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 19.2 a game.
- Shots on goal19.221st /32 of 32
- Goals2.5024th /32 of 32
- Assists2.9427th /32 of 32
- Points5.4428th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.718th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.9 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 16.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 15.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 14.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 15 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 8 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 15.1 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.7 |
| 2024–25 | 76 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 16.7 |



















