Ivan Provorov
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 296′1″224 lb
Lines posted now
31.5 Shots on Goal (Over)Typical price +1004 sportsbooks13 min ago60% of 1044% of 200 games
2 other shots on goal lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | +2751 sportsbook | — |
| 4.5 | +20001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7926 sportsbooks13 min ago10% of 109% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2682 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 2.8 up on the season | 2.2 | 1 | 1.9 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.11 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.27 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 6 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 19.52 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 14L 1–2vsWSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 24.12 |
| Apr 12L 2–3vsBOS | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 | 1 | 26.93 |
| Apr 11W 5–2@MTL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 25.5 |
| Apr 9L 0–5@BUF | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 24.68 |
| Apr 7W 4–3@DET | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 23.82 |
| Apr 4L 1–2vsWPG | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 22.48 |
| Apr 2L 1–5@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 20.13 |
| Mar 31L 2–5vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 25.35 |
| Mar 29L 3–4vsBOS | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 7 | 1 | 24.83 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 23.4 |
| CAR | 12 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 22.7 |
| NJ | 11 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 24.3 |
| PIT | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 23.6 |
| WSH | 11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 24.2 |
| NYI | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 22.9 |
| NYR | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 24.2 |
| PHI | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 24.4 |
| BOS | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 23.1 |
| BUF | 9 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 24.8 |
| FLA | 9 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 23.8 |
| OTT | 9 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 23.7 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
COL allow the 9th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 6.9 a game.
- SOG (line posted)6.924th most of 32
- G (line posted)0.4716th most of 32
- A1.5321st most of 32
- PTS (line posted)2.0018th most of 32
- BLK8.97th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 23.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 24.8 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 23.4 |

















