Ivan Demidov
Montreal CanadiensAge 206′1″192 lb
2025–26 · per game · 2 games this season
- GP
- 82
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.52
- PTS
- 0.76
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 15:30
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ivan Demidov right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–26101 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 down on the season | 2 | 2 | 1.6 |
| PTS | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.7 |
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.22 |
| A | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.49 |
2 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 3L 5–6@PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.05 |
| Sep 29W 3–2@TOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.18 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| May 29L 1–6@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.32 |
| May 27L 0–4vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.87 |
| May 25L 2–3vsCAR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.38 |
| May 23L 2–3@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 |
| May 21W 6–2@CAR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.27 |
| May 18W 3–2@BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22.32 |
| May 16L 3–8vsBUF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.23 |
| May 14W 6–3@BUF | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14.73 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WPGnext | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 16.8 |
| BUF | 11 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.73 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1 | 16.6 |
| TB | 11 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1 | 16.9 |
| CAR | 9 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 15.5 |
| WSH | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 14.5 |
| TOR | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 15.5 |
| BOS | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0 | 16.2 |
| OTT | 4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 15.3 |
| PIT | 4 | 0.5 | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.8 | 14.8 |
| CBJ | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 16.8 |
| CHI | 3 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 15.9 |
| DET | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 13.6 |
Matchup
Jets defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
WPG allow the 6th most shots on goal to forwards: 21.7 a game.
- Shots on goal21.76th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8014th /32 of 32
- Assists4.672nd /32 of 32
- Points7.474th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.324th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 15.6 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 17.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 15.6 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 19 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 17 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.23 | 0.52 | 0.76 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 15.5 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 14.5 |
| 2024–25 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 |













