Gabriel Landeskog
Colorado AvalancheAge 336′1″215 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 15
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.33
- PTS
- 0.67
- SOG
- 1.1
- TOI
- 15:12
Lines posted now
41.5 Shots on Goal (Over)Typical price −1106 sportsbooks19 min ago20% of 1060% of 93 games
3 other shots on goal lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | −5003 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +3053 sportsbooks | — |
| 3.5 | +9001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Points (Over)Typical price +1354 sportsbooks10 min ago80% of 1054% of 93 games3 straight
1 other points line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6504 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3607 sportsbooks4 min ago40% of 1027% of 93 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +31126 sportsbooks | — |
| 2.5 | +350002 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 1.1 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.67 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–2@CHI | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 14.05 |
| Oct 31W 5–2vsCGY | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 15.38 |
| Oct 28W 5–2vsNJ | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 12.48 |
| Oct 25L 2–6@NSH | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 4 | 14.08 |
| Oct 23W 6–3vsTB | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 11.85 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@NJ | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 1 | 18.02 |
| Oct 19L 2–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 14.6 |
| Oct 16W 5–2vsPIT | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 14.93 |
| Oct 14L 2–3vsDAL | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 3 | 15.82 |
| Oct 13W 3–2@DAL | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 16.48 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBJnext | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 |
| DAL | 10 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.6 | 3 | 17.2 |
| LA | 8 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 2 | 0.6 | 2 | 16.7 |
| MIN | 8 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 20.2 |
| VGK | 7 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 19.6 |
| CGY | 5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 14.8 |
| NJ | 4 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 14.6 |
| NSH | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 17.7 |
| STL | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 14.8 |
| UTAH | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 17.6 |
| WPG | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 16.4 |
| CHI | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 18.4 |
Matchup
Blue Jackets defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 12 games · 1st gives up the most
CBJ allow the 11th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 18.9 a game.
- His lineShots on goal (his line is posted)18.922nd /32 of 32
- Goals (his line is posted)2.8312th /32 of 32
- Assists (his line is posted)4.0010th /32 of 32
- Points (his line is posted)6.8310th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.310th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 0.5 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 15.1 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 15.2 |
| In wins | 9 | 0.33 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 14.6 |
| In losses | 6 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 15.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 14.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 15 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 15.2 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 13 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.85 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 19.3 |
| 2025–26 | 60 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.58 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 16.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 17.2 |
















