Ethen Frank
Washington CapitalsAge 285′11″188 lbWestern Michigan
2025–26 · per game · 2 games this season
- GP
- 62
- G
- 0.19
- A
- 0.19
- PTS
- 0.39
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 12:12
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ethen Frank right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2662 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 0.8 | 1 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.39 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
0.8 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 13L 2–4@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.25 |
| Oct 11L 3–5vsSEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.18 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 5L 1–8@NYR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.73 |
| Apr 4W 6–2vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.57 |
| Mar 22L 2–3vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Mar 20W 2–1vsNJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.38 |
| Mar 18W 4–1vsOTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.43 |
| Mar 14L 2–3vsBOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 |
| Mar 12W 2–1@BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 |
| Mar 11L 1–4@PHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.77 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAnext | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.2 |
| OTT | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 9.9 |
| CAR | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 13.3 |
| CBJ | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 14.1 |
| CGY | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 11.7 |
| DET | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 12.2 |
| EDM | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 9.8 |
| MTL | 4 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 12.2 |
| NYR | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 11.3 |
| PHI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 12.8 |
| SEA | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 12.2 |
| ANA | 3 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 13.2 |
Matchup
Panthers defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
FLA allow the 4th fewest shots on goal to forwards: 17.0 a game.
- Shots on goal17.029th /32 of 32
- Goals2.5320th /32 of 32
- Assists3.2724th /32 of 32
- Points5.8024th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.11st /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 9.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9.7 |
| 2025–26 | 62 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 12.2 |
| 2024–25 | 24 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 10.8 |

















