Elias N. Pettersson
Vancouver CanucksAge 226′2″185 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 16
- G
- 0.19
- A
- 0.06
- PTS
- 0.25
- SOG
- 1.0
- TOI
- 18:48
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.8 down on the season | 1 | 1 |
| PTS | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.19 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20.77 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@SJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.38 |
| Oct 27W 6–5@ANA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.25 |
| Oct 25L 2–4vsMIN | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22.58 |
| Oct 22L 2–5vsDET | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20.17 |
| Oct 20L 3–6vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 21.07 |
| Oct 17L 2–4@TB | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 21.7 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@FLA | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22.58 |
| Oct 13L 2–3@NYI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.62 |
| Oct 11L 2–6@NYR | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 21.5 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAnext | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 13.9 |
| SJ | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 14.8 |
| VGK | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 15.5 |
| MIN | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 15.5 |
| DAL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 15.2 |
| EDM | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 15.8 |
| STL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 13.1 |
| WPG | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 14.9 |
| CAR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 19.4 |
| CGY | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10.1 |
| COL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.3 | 14 |
| DET | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.8 | 16.8 |
Matchup
Ducks defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
ANA allow the 11th most goals to defensemen: 0.50 a game.
- Shots on goal6.625th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)0.5011th /32 of 32
- Assists1.7910th /32 of 32
- Points2.2914th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.424th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 19 |
| Away | 9 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 18.6 |
| In wins | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 15 |
| In losses | 13 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 19.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 20 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 16 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 1 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 18.8 |
| 2025–26 | 70 | 0.04 | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 15 |
| 2024–25 | 28 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 12.8 |


















