Denton Mateychuk
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 225′11″188 lb
Lines posted now
40.5 Points (Over)Typical price +1753 sportsbooks4 min ago40% of 1033% of 132 games
1 other points line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6246 sportsbooks1 min ago40% of 1016% of 132 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +70004 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 2 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.42 |
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 7 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 21.35 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 1 | 24.9 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 21.32 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 6 | 0 | 21.65 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 20.42 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 19.9 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 25.25 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 19.02 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 21.22 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsPIT | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 3 | 1 | 23.48 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 16.5 |
| NYR | 8 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 19 |
| BUF | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 22 |
| CAR | 6 | 0.5 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.7 | 19.1 |
| DET | 6 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 20.3 |
| FLA | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 18.4 |
| NJ | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 17.6 |
| NYI | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 16.6 |
| PHI | 6 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 16.8 |
| PIT | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 21.3 |
| WSH | 6 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 19.5 |
| BOS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 16.9 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
COL allow the 9th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 6.9 a game.
- SOG (line posted)6.924th most of 32
- G (line posted)0.4716th most of 32
- A (line posted)1.5321st most of 32
- PTS (line posted)2.0018th most of 32
- BLK8.97th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 23.6 |
| Away | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 21.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 23.8 |
| In losses | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 22.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 21.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 22.8 |
| 2025–26 | 75 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 19.2 |
| 2024–25 | 45 | 0.09 | 0.2 | 0.29 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 18 |


















