Damon Severson
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 326′2″204 lb
Lines posted now
40.5 Points (Over)Typical price +1603 sportsbooks8 min ago30% of 1035% of 200 games
1 other points line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6505 sportsbooks4 min ago20% of 1011% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +90003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 20.83 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 19.18 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 24.63 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 25.78 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 21.83 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 23.38 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 26.63 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 | 22.6 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 24.7 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsPIT | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 22.33 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 22.4 |
| NYR | 11 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.64 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 21.1 |
| PIT | 11 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 21.4 |
| CAR | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 19.7 |
| PHI | 10 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 21.8 |
| FLA | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 19.3 |
| NJ | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 20.2 |
| NYI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 21.3 |
| TB | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 20.4 |
| TOR | 8 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 20.4 |
| DET | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 18 |
| VGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 20.5 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
COL allow the 9th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 6.9 a game.
- SOG (line posted)6.924th most of 32
- G (line posted)0.4716th most of 32
- A (line posted)1.5321st most of 32
- PTS (line posted)2.0018th most of 32
- BLK8.97th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 23.8 |
| Away | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 22.5 |
| In wins | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0 | 24.8 |
| In losses | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 22.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 23.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 23.2 |
| 2025–26 | 71 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 0.45 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 21.1 |
| 2024–25 | 70 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 19.1 |
















