Conor Garland
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 305′10″165 lb
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4776 sportsbooks2 min ago0% of 1019% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +45006 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 1.4 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 14.23 |
| Oct 29L 2–3@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 12.45 |
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 13.88 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 17.05 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 12.25 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 11.35 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 13.4 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 2 | 14.68 |
| Oct 10L 3–5@STL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 14.97 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsPIT | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 9.8 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0 | 16.3 |
| EDM | 15 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 16.8 |
| NSH | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 16.2 |
| SJ | 11 | 0 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 16.8 |
| CAR | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 14.7 |
| CGY | 10 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 17.2 |
| DAL | 10 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 17.8 |
| SEA | 10 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 16.2 |
| VGK | 10 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 0.6 | 17 |
| ANA | 9 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 18.4 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 17.1 |
| LA | 8 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 17.2 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
COL allow the 10th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.7 a game.
- SOG (line posted)20.710th most of 32
- G (line posted)2.5322nd most of 32
- A3.3324th most of 32
- PTS (line posted)5.8722nd most of 32
- BLK6.015th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 13.2 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 13.4 |
| In wins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 13.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 13.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 13.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 13.2 |
| 2025–26 | 71 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.46 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 17.2 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 18.7 |




















