Connor Zary
Calgary FlamesAge 256′0″178 lb
2025–26 · per game · 2 games this season
- GP
- 74
- G
- 0.16
- A
- 0.18
- PTS
- 0.34
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 14:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Connor Zary right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2674 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2 up on the season | 1.3 | 1 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.34 |
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.16 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.18 |
1.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 4L 1–6@SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.93 |
| Oct 1L 1–6vsSEA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.32 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 14L 1–3vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.37 |
| Apr 12W 4–1vsUTAH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.75 |
| Apr 11L 1–4@SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.38 |
| Apr 9L 1–3@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 |
| Apr 7L 3–4@DAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 |
| Apr 4W 5–3@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.78 |
| Apr 2L 3–6@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.47 |
| Mar 20W 4–1vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.33 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAnext | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 14.1 |
| VAN | 10 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 14.7 |
| EDM | 9 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 14.8 |
| SEA | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 14.9 |
| SJ | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 15.1 |
| VGK | 9 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 14.7 |
| CHI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 0.63 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 16.3 |
| DAL | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 14.7 |
| LA | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 15.5 |
| MIN | 7 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 14.3 |
| NSH | 7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 15 |
| BOS | 6 | 0.5 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 16 |
Matchup
Ducks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
ANA allow the 15th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.5 a game.
- Shots on goal20.515th /32 of 32
- Goals3.334th /32 of 32
- Assists4.603rd /32 of 32
- Points7.932nd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.717th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 |
| In losses | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 13.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 13.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 13.6 |
| 2025–26 | 74 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 14.4 |
| 2024–25 | 54 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 16.1 |
















