Connor Ingram
Edmonton OilersAge 296′2″196 lb
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Connor Ingram right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 37 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 26.8 up on the season | 23.2 | 22.2 |
| SA | 30.6 up on the season | 26.1 | 24.8 |
| GA | 3.8 up on the season | 2.9 | 2.59 |
23.2 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30L 2–5@ANA | 30 | 26 | 4 | 56.52 |
| Apr 28W 4–1vsANA | 30 | 29 | 1 | 60 |
| Apr 24L 4–6@ANA | 38 | 32 | 6 | 59.4 |
| Apr 22L 4–6vsANA | 27 | 22 | 5 | 59.25 |
| Apr 20W 4–3vsANA | 28 | 25 | 3 | 60 |
| Apr 16W 6–1vsVAN | 12 | 11 | 1 | 59.68 |
| Apr 13L 1–2vsCOL | 32 | 31 | 1 | 64.78 |
| Apr 11L 0–1@LA | 21 | 20 | 1 | 57.45 |
| Apr 8W 5–2@SJ | 10 | 8 | 2 | 40 |
| Apr 4L 1–5vsVGK | 33 | 28 | 5 | 59.7 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANA | 9 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 54.2 |
| NSH | 7 | 31.6 | 28.4 | 3.14 | 59.8 |
| SJ | 7 | 26.9 | 24 | 2.86 | 57 |
| STL | 7 | 24.6 | 22.9 | 1.71 | 56.8 |
| VGK | 7 | 27.7 | 24.9 | 2.86 | 53.9 |
| CGY | 6 | 26.8 | 24.2 | 2.67 | 57.8 |
| LA | 6 | 24.3 | 21.7 | 2.67 | 59.9 |
| BOS | 4 | 28.3 | 24.5 | 3.75 | 60.9 |
| CHI | 4 | 31.8 | 28.5 | 3.25 | 59.4 |
| COL | 4 | 26.8 | 24.3 | 2.5 | 57 |
| NYI | 4 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 59.8 |
| VAN | 4 | 24.3 | 22.3 | 2 | 60 |
Matchup
Devils defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
NJ allow the 2nd most saves to goalies: 29.2 a game.
- SV29.22nd most of 32
- SA32.42nd most of 32
- GA3.1412th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 24.9 | 22.3 | 2.58 | 57.6 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 24.5 | 21.8 | 2.62 | 53.1 |
| In wins | 20 | 24 | 22.1 | 1.9 | 56.8 |
| In losses | 17 | 25.7 | 22.3 | 3.41 | 55.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 26.1 | 23.2 | 2.9 | 57.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 playoffs | 5 | 30.6 | 26.8 | 3.8 | 59 |
| 2025–26 | 32 | 23.8 | 21.4 | 2.41 | 55.6 |
| 2024–25 | 22 | 25.4 | 22.4 | 3 | 55 |
| 2023–24 | 45 | 29.7 | 26.9 | 2.8 | 56.7 |














