Connor Hellebuyck
New Jersey DevilsAge 336′4″207 lbUMass Lowell
This season · per game
- GP
- 3
- SV
- 18.3
- SA
- 20.3
- GA
- 2.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Connor Hellebuyck right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2657 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 20.4 down on the season | 19.5 | 18.3 | 24.3 |
| SA | 23.8 down on the season | 22.3 | 20.3 | 27.1 |
| GA | 3.4 up on the season | 2.8 | 2 | 2.84 |
19.5 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Nov 3W 4–3vsEDM | 22 | 19 | 3 | 65 |
| Oct 30W 5–2@VGK | 21 | 19 | 2 | 60 |
| Oct 27W 5–1@DAL | 18 | 17 | 1 | 60 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 13L 2–6@VGK | 38 | 32 | 6 | 60 |
| Apr 11L 1–7vsPHI | 20 | 15 | 5 | 40 |
| Apr 9W 3–2@STL | 22 | 20 | 2 | 60 |
| Apr 6W 6–2vsSEA | 24 | 22 | 2 | 60 |
| Apr 4W 2–1@CBJ | 16 | 15 | 1 | 59.97 |
| Apr 2L 0–3@DAL | 21 | 18 | 3 | 57.32 |
| Mar 31W 4–3@CHI | 21 | 18 | 3 | 60.55 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STLnext | 13 | 22.9 | 20.1 | 2.85 | 58.7 |
| DAL | 17 | 25.8 | 23.6 | 2.24 | 59.1 |
| COL | 15 | 31.3 | 28.8 | 2.6 | 58.3 |
| CHI | 10 | 24 | 21.9 | 2.1 | 60.7 |
| MIN | 8 | 30.1 | 28.3 | 1.88 | 60.2 |
| SEA | 8 | 21.3 | 18.9 | 2.38 | 53.3 |
| EDM | 7 | 29.4 | 26.9 | 2.57 | 60.4 |
| SJ | 7 | 25.9 | 24.1 | 1.71 | 59.7 |
| VAN | 7 | 28.4 | 25.7 | 2.71 | 59.8 |
| NSH | 6 | 31.7 | 29.5 | 2.17 | 60.6 |
| OTT | 6 | 29.8 | 27.5 | 2.33 | 60.3 |
| UTAH | 6 | 24.7 | 22 | 2.67 | 59.6 |
Matchup
Blues defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
STL allow the 16th fewest saves to goalies: 23.9 a game.
- Saves23.917th /32 of 32
- Shots faced26.718th /32 of 32
- Goals allowed2.8019th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 65 |
| Away | 2 | 19.5 | 18 | 1.5 | 60 |
| In wins | 3 | 20.3 | 18.3 | 2 | 61.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 22.3 | 19.5 | 2.8 | 58.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 3 | 20.3 | 18.3 | 2 | 61.7 |
| 2025–26 | 57 | 27.1 | 24.3 | 2.84 | 59.7 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 13 | 22.3 | 19.3 | 3 | 58.4 |
| 2024–25 | 63 | 26.4 | 24.4 | 1.98 | 59.4 |
















