Charlie McAvoy
Boston BruinsAge 286′1″215 lbBoston University
This season · per game
- GP
- 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.7
- PTS
- 0.8
- SOG
- 1.8
- TOI
- 25:12
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Charlie McAvoy right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| PTS | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| A | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
1.8 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 3–2vsVGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 |
| Oct 31W 5–4vsCHI | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27.27 |
| Oct 29L 1–4@STL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 23.93 |
| Oct 27L 1–2@CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.53 |
| Oct 24W 6–4vsSJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.85 |
| Oct 22W 6–0vsNSH | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.02 |
| Oct 20L 2–3@DAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 27.07 |
| Oct 17W 4–1@LA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.92 |
| Oct 16W 4–2@ANA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26.9 |
| Oct 13W 6–3@SJ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 24.68 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PITnext | 7 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 24 |
| FLA | 15 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 24.6 |
| TOR | 15 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 26.3 |
| BUF | 14 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 24.4 |
| MTL | 10 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 24 |
| PHI | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 24.1 |
| TB | 9 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 25.7 |
| CBJ | 8 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 22.8 |
| OTT | 8 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 23 |
| WSH | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 25.6 |
| CAR | 7 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 24.2 |
| NYR | 7 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 24.2 |
Matchup
Penguins defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
PIT allow the 10th fewest shots on goal to defensemen: 7.1 a game.
- Shots on goal7.123rd /32 of 32
- Goals0.5011th /32 of 32
- Assists1.5022nd /32 of 32
- Points2.0018th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.415th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 24.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 25.8 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.14 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 24.9 |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1.7 | 25.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 25.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 10 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 25.2 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 25.6 |
| 2025–26 | 69 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 24.4 |
| 2024–25 | 50 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.46 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 23.7 |





















