Charlie Lindgren
Washington CapitalsAge 326′2″190 lbSt. Cloud State
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Charlie Lindgren right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV | 24 | 25.9 | 23.8 | 25.2 |
| SA | 28 | 29.8 | 26.8 | 28.7 |
| GA | 4 up on the season | 3.9 | 3 | 3.48 |
25.9 saves a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 29W 4–3@NSH | 27 | 24 | 3 | 60 |
| Oct 24W 4–3vsBUF | 21 | 18 | 3 | 63.7 |
| Oct 14W 5–4vsMTL | 30 | 26 | 4 | 60 |
| Oct 3L 1–3@TB | 29 | 27 | 2 | 57.6 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 5L 1–8@NYR | 33 | 25 | 8 | 60 |
| Mar 12W 2–1@BUF | 30 | 29 | 1 | 60 |
| Feb 28L 2–6@MTL | 23 | 19 | 4 | 58.87 |
| Jan 29W 4–3@DET | 21 | 18 | 3 | 65 |
| Jan 24L 5–6@EDM | 40 | 34 | 6 | 60.78 |
| Jan 19L 2–5@COL | 44 | 39 | 5 | 60 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALnext | 4 | 30.3 | 26.8 | 3.5 | 61.2 |
| NYR | 11 | 27.5 | 24.6 | 2.82 | 59.7 |
| MTL | 7 | 17 | 14.3 | 2.71 | 40.1 |
| TB | 7 | 24.9 | 22.7 | 2.29 | 57.3 |
| BUF | 6 | 24.8 | 21.7 | 3.17 | 59.5 |
| DET | 6 | 30.3 | 26.7 | 3.67 | 61.5 |
| PHI | 6 | 25.2 | 23.3 | 2 | 60.8 |
| BOS | 5 | 21.6 | 20 | 1.6 | 60.8 |
| CAR | 5 | 26.2 | 23.8 | 2.4 | 49.7 |
| CBJ | 5 | 32.6 | 30.4 | 2.2 | 61.2 |
| NJ | 5 | 31.4 | 28.2 | 3.2 | 59 |
| COL | 4 | 32.3 | 28 | 4.25 | 59.5 |
Matchup
Stars defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 14 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
DAL allow the 13th fewest saves to goalies: 23.0 a game.
- SV23.020th most of 32
- SA25.621st most of 32
- GA2.5726th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 25.5 | 22 | 3.5 | 61.9 |
| Away | 2 | 28 | 25.5 | 2.5 | 58.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 26 | 22.7 | 3.33 | 61.2 |
| In losses | 1 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 57.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 29.8 | 25.9 | 3.9 | 60.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 26.8 | 23.8 | 3 | 60.3 |
| 2025–26 | 21 | 28.7 | 25.2 | 3.48 | 59.3 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2024–25 | 39 | 25.3 | 22.6 | 2.67 | 58.6 |















