Carter Mazur
Detroit Red WingsAge 246′1″200 lbDenver
This season · per game
- GP
- 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- PTS
- 0.33
- SOG
- 1.2
- TOI
- 8:42
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +8505 sportsbooks4 min ago10% of 106% of 18 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +140003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–268 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| PTS | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0 |
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–3@FLA | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| Oct 31L 4–5vsSTL | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Oct 29W 4–1vsCHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.48 |
| Oct 26W 4–3@EDM | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.17 |
| Oct 22W 5–2@VAN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10.82 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@SEA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13.12 |
| Oct 13L 4–5vsNJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 |
| Oct 9L 3–6vsSEA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 |
| Oct 6W 5–3vsOTT | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.42 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 15L 1–8@FLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.18 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBnext | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 |
| FLA | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 10.3 |
| NJ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 10.4 |
| PHI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 10.9 |
| SEA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 12.4 |
| CBJ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 |
| CHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 |
| EDM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 |
| MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 |
| OTT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
| PIT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| STL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Matchup
Lightning defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 13 games · 1st gives up the most
TB allow the 6th fewest goals to forwards: 2.38 a game.
- Shots on goal16.631st /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)2.3827th /32 of 32
- Assists3.6917th /32 of 32
- Points6.0820th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots7.04th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 8.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0 | 1.5 | 9.1 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 9.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 9.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 8.7 |
| 2025–26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 10.7 |
| 2024–25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |














