Cam Talbot
Columbus Blue JacketsAge 396′3″202 lbAlabama Huntsville
This season · per game
- GP
- 6
- SV
- 20.8
- SA
- 23.3
- GA
- 2.5
Lines posted now
125.5 Saves (Over)Typical price −1253 sportsbooks1 min ago30% of 1045% of 136 games
9 other saves lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | −9001 sportsbook | — |
| 21.5 | −4251 sportsbook | — |
| 23.5 | −2251 sportsbook | — |
| 27.5 | +1351 sportsbook | — |
| 29.5 | +2301 sportsbook | — |
| 31.5 | +3901 sportsbook | — |
| 33.5 | +7001 sportsbook | — |
| 35.5 | +12001 sportsbook | — |
| 37.5 | +20001 sportsbook | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVo25.5 | 21 | 17.8 | 20.8 | 20.7 |
| SA | 23.6 | 20.7 | 23.3 | 23.4 |
| GA | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 2.74 |
Over 25.5 Saves cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SVo25.5 | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 27W 4–3@PHI | 31 | 28 (cleared) | 3 | 62.37 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsVGK | 27 | 26 (cleared) | 1 | 60.98 |
| Oct 20L 2–6vsTOR | 3 | 2 (missed) | 1 | 27.95 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@MIN | 34 | 32 (cleared) | 2 | 58 |
| Oct 13L 3–7vsFLA | 23 | 17 (missed) | 6 | 43.4 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsPIT | 22 | 20 (missed) | 2 | 65 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 15L 1–8@FLA | 13 | 9 (missed) | 4 | 28.1 |
| Apr 13L 3–4@TB | 22 | 18 (missed) | 4 | 60.45 |
| Apr 9W 6–3vsPHI | 12 | 11 (missed) | 1 | 29.33 |
| Apr 5L 4–5vsMIN | 20 | 15 (missed) | 5 | 58.4 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLnext | 3 | 12.3 | 10.7 | 1.67 | 33.3 |
| FLA | 8 | 29.5 | 26.8 | 2.75 | 54.4 |
| TOR | 8 | 22.6 | 20 | 2.63 | 53.4 |
| EDM | 7 | 31.7 | 27.9 | 3.86 | 60.2 |
| CBJ | 6 | 29 | 25.5 | 3.5 | 60.5 |
| MIN | 6 | 30.7 | 27.3 | 3.33 | 59.7 |
| PHI | 6 | 21.8 | 20.2 | 1.67 | 46.6 |
| PIT | 6 | 24.7 | 22.5 | 2.17 | 53.6 |
| SEA | 6 | 25.7 | 23.3 | 2.33 | 61.1 |
| TB | 6 | 22.2 | 19.3 | 3 | 56.2 |
| CGY | 5 | 30 | 28.2 | 1.8 | 60.3 |
| CHI | 5 | 21.8 | 19.8 | 2 | 59.6 |
Matchup
Avalanche defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
COL allow the 6th most saves to goalies: 26.2 a game.
- His lineSaves (his line is posted)26.26th /32 of 32
- Shots faced30.33rd /32 of 32
- Goals allowed4.131st /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 18.8 | 16.3 | 2.5 | 49.3 |
| Away | 2 | 32.5 | 30 | 2.5 | 60.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 26.7 | 24.7 | 2 | 62.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 43.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20.7 | 17.8 | 2.9 | 49.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 6 | 23.3 | 20.8 | 2.5 | 53 |
| 2025–26 | 34 | 23.4 | 20.7 | 2.74 | 51.5 |
| 2024–25 | 47 | 27.6 | 24.8 | 2.74 | 56.2 |













