Brett Leason
San Jose SharksAge 276′5″220 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 0.2
- TOI
- 8:36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Brett Leason right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 6 g | 2024–2562 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.27 |
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
0.3 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Jan 17L 2–5vsFLA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.78 |
| Jan 15L 2–3vsSJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.67 |
| Jan 13W 3–2vsMTL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.15 |
| Jan 11L 2–3@NSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 |
| Jan 9W 5–1@CHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.82 |
| Jan 7L 1–4vsDAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.57 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||||
| Apr 16L 1–2@WPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.48 |
| Apr 7W 3–2vsEDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.93 |
| Apr 3L 1–4@CGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.57 |
| Mar 23L 2–5vsCAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAnext | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 12.3 |
| EDM | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 12.5 |
| NSH | 7 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 13.6 |
| SEA | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 1 | 1.6 | 13.8 |
| SJ | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 12.9 |
| VGK | 7 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13.9 |
| CGY | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 12.9 |
| CHI | 6 | 0.5 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.5 | 13.4 |
| DAL | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 |
| STL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 12 |
| MIN | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 13.9 |
| MTL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13.8 |
Matchup
Kings defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 13 games · 1st gives up the most
LA allow the 12th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.6 a game.
- Shots on goal20.612th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8511th /32 of 32
- Assists4.464th /32 of 32
- Points7.316th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.57th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1.8 | 7.8 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 10.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 9.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8.6 |
| 2024–25 | 62 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| 2023–24 | 58 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.1 | 13.2 |















