Brent Burns
Colorado AvalancheAge 416′5″228 lb
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +10326 sportsbooks11 min ago0% of 109% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +160003 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 2 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| PTSo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTSo0.5 | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2W 5–2@CHI | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 18.08 |
| Oct 31W 5–2vsCGY | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 17.47 |
| Oct 28W 5–2vsNJ | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 4 | 2 | 17.82 |
| Oct 25L 2–6@NSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 12.8 |
| Oct 23W 6–3vsTB | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 18.25 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@NJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 2 | 0 | 15.78 |
| Oct 19L 2–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 15.87 |
| Oct 16W 5–2vsPIT | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 13.65 |
| Oct 14L 2–3vsDAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 14.37 |
| Oct 13W 3–2@DAL | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 20.05 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBJnext | 10 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 20 |
| NJ | 16 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 21.5 |
| NYI | 15 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 21.4 |
| WSH | 15 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 20.7 |
| NYR | 14 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 21.3 |
| FLA | 13 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 22 |
| MIN | 13 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 19.3 |
| LA | 11 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 18.9 |
| VGK | 11 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 19.6 |
| DAL | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 19.9 |
| PIT | 10 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 19.6 |
| CGY | 9 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 19.7 |
Matchup
Blue Jackets defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 12 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
CBJ allow the 10th most shots on goal to defensemen: 7.8 a game.
- SOG (line posted)7.810th most of 32
- G (line posted)0.4220th most of 32
- A1.927th most of 32
- PTS (line posted)2.3312th most of 32
- BLK7.229th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 15.7 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 |
| In wins | 9 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 17.1 |
| In losses | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 15.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 16.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 15 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 16.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 13 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1.8 | 1 | 1.5 | 18.2 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 18.9 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 15 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 22.9 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 21 |

















