Brendan Gallagher
Vancouver CanucksAge 345′9″185 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.23
- PTS
- 0.23
- SOG
- 1.2
- TOI
- 10:30
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5404 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 1016% of 200 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +60004 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOGo1.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| PTS | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
Over 1.5 Shots on goal cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOGo1.5 | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 31L 2–4vsTOR | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 3 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 10.17 |
| Oct 25L 2–4vsMIN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 11.17 |
| Oct 22L 2–5vsDET | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 10.48 |
| Oct 20L 3–6vsCAR | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 9.23 |
| Oct 17L 2–4@TB | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 10.83 |
| Oct 15L 2–3@FLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 8.57 |
| Oct 13L 2–3@NYI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 2 | 2 | 11.55 |
| Oct 11L 2–6@NYR | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Oct 10L 1–4@NJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 11.88 |
| Oct 4L 2–3vsVGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 7.57 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANAnext | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 14.4 |
| TB | 14 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 11.3 |
| DET | 12 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.83 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 12.9 |
| WSH | 12 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 13.5 |
| BOS | 11 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 13.5 |
| BUF | 11 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 13.6 |
| FLA | 11 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 13.3 |
| OTT | 11 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 12.8 |
| TOR | 11 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 13.7 |
| CAR | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 13.3 |
| NYR | 10 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 13 |
| NJ | 9 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 12.5 |
Matchup
Ducks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
ANA allow the 8th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.9 a game.
- His lineShots on goal (his line is posted)20.98th /32 of 32
- Goals (his line is posted)3.294th /32 of 32
- Assists4.503rd /32 of 32
- Points7.792nd /32 of 32
- Blocked shots5.718th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 10 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 11.1 |
| In wins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 |
| In losses | 11 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 10.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 10.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 13 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 10.5 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 | 1.7 | 6.4 |
| 2025–26 | 77 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 12.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 15.6 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.46 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 13.9 |
















