Bo Groulx
Toronto Maple LeafsAge 266′2″202 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 0.6
- TOI
- 8:00
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Bo Groulx right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2613 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.38 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.23 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
0.5 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Oct 28L 4–5@SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.38 |
| Oct 17L 1–4vsNYI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Oct 10W 6–3@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.08 |
| Oct 8L 3–4@VGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| Oct 6W 5–4vsNSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 |
| Oct 3L 2–3vsOTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.37 |
| Sep 30W 2–1vsNYI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.82 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 8L 0–4vsWSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.97 |
| Apr 4L 6–7@LA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.8 |
| Apr 2L 1–4@SJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.18 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTLnext | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| COL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.8 | 12.8 |
| MIN | 4 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 13.7 |
| NYI | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 10.6 |
| OTT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3.3 | 12.2 |
| EDM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 13.9 |
| NYR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 12.1 |
| SJ | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 14.2 |
| VAN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 11.1 |
| ANA | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 18.6 |
| BUF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 14.1 |
| CAR | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 |
Matchup
Canadiens defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 15 games · 1st gives up the most
MTL allow the 8th most shots on goal to forwards: 20.9 a game.
- Shots on goal20.98th /32 of 32
- Goals2.6017th /32 of 32
- Assists3.5319th /32 of 32
- Points6.1320th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.114th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 8.7 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 7.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 8.8 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 7.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 10.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 8 |
| 2025–26 | 13 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 15.7 |
| 2023–24 | 38 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 12.1 |


















