Arturs Silovs
Pittsburgh PenguinsAge 256′4″208 lb
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVo27.5 | 26.2 up on the season | 24.7 | 24 | 23.4 |
| SA | 29.4 up on the season | 27.5 | 27 | 26.2 |
| GA | 3.2 up on the season | 2.8 | 3 | 2.86 |
Over 27.5 Saves cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
In goal| Game · result | SA | SVo27.5 | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||
| Oct 29L 3–4vsUTAH | 34 | 30 (cleared) | 4 | 63.45 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsNSH | 26 | 24 (missed) | 2 | 61.48 |
| Oct 22W 4–0vsFLA | 26 | 26 (missed) | 0 | 60 |
| Oct 19L 4–5@UTAH | 29 | 24 (missed) | 5 | 58.73 |
| Oct 16L 2–5@COL | 32 | 27 (missed) | 5 | 57.43 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsDAL | 25 | 24 (missed) | 1 | 64.87 |
| Oct 7L 3–5@WSH | 27 | 22 (missed) | 5 | 56.07 |
| Oct 3W 6–5vsMTL | 25 | 20 (missed) | 5 | 61.55 |
| Sep 30W 7–0@PHI | 19 | 19 (missed) | 0 | 60 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||
| Apr 29L 0–1@PHI | 32 | 31 (cleared) | 1 | 77.53 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGKnext | 3 | 20.3 | 17.7 | 2.67 | 57.7 |
| EDM | 9 | 26.6 | 23.7 | 2.89 | 54.4 |
| NSH | 5 | 27.2 | 25.4 | 1.8 | 59.8 |
| PHI | 5 | 27 | 25.6 | 1.4 | 64.5 |
| CHI | 4 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 59.9 |
| ANA | 3 | 24.7 | 22 | 3 | 61.2 |
| CBJ | 3 | 30.7 | 27 | 3.67 | 63.4 |
| COL | 3 | 29.3 | 25.3 | 4 | 59.1 |
| FLA | 3 | 26.7 | 24.7 | 2 | 60 |
| NJ | 3 | 25.3 | 22.7 | 2.67 | 61.6 |
| NYR | 3 | 29.3 | 26 | 3.33 | 59.3 |
| UTAH | 3 | 31.7 | 28 | 3.67 | 60.3 |
Matchup
Golden Knights defense vs goalies
2026–27 · 16 games · rank of 32, 1st allows the most
VGK allow the 8th most saves to goalies: 25.5 a game.
- SV (line posted)25.58th most of 32
- SA28.67th most of 32
- GA3.1314th most of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 27.2 | 24.8 | 2.4 | 62.3 |
| Away | 4 | 26.8 | 23 | 3.75 | 58.1 |
| In wins | 5 | 24.2 | 22.6 | 1.6 | 61.6 |
| In losses | 4 | 30.5 | 25.8 | 4.75 | 58.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 27.5 | 24.7 | 2.8 | 62.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | SA | SV | GA | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 60.4 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 3 | 27.3 | 25.7 | 1.67 | 65.8 |
| 2025–26 | 39 | 26.2 | 23.2 | 2.95 | 57.6 |
| 2024–25 | 10 | 23.8 | 20.5 | 3.3 | 54.3 |
















