Artem Zub
Ottawa SenatorsAge 316′3″201 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.44
- PTS
- 0.44
- SOG
- 0.8
- TOI
- 18:54
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2682 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.37 |
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.44 | 0.3 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1L 3–6@ANA | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.88 |
| Oct 31W 5–1@SJ | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.87 |
| Oct 29L 5–6@LA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Oct 27L 1–4@VGK | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.62 |
| Oct 24W 7–4vsNYR | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.38 |
| Oct 22L 2–6vsSJ | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.18 |
| Oct 21W 5–1vsFLA | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.08 |
| Oct 17L 1–3@PHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20.42 |
| Oct 15W 2–1vsNYI | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18.48 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 18L 0–2@CAR | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.73 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUFnext | 9 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 19.3 |
| TOR | 16 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 22.4 |
| FLA | 12 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 19 |
| BOS | 11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 21.4 |
| MTL | 11 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.64 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 20.6 |
| DET | 10 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 22.7 |
| PHI | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 20.4 |
| CBJ | 8 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 20.7 |
| NJ | 8 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 22.2 |
| NYI | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 21.5 |
| NYR | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 20.2 |
| TB | 8 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 21.8 |
Matchup
Sabres defense vs defensemen
2026–27 · 14 games · 1st gives up the most
BUF allow the 3rd fewest goals to defensemen: 0.21 a game.
- Shots on goal6.428th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)0.2130th /32 of 32
- Assists2.143rd /32 of 32
- Points2.3610th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots8.218th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 18 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 19.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 18.2 |
| In losses | 5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 19.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 17.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 9 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 18.9 |
| 2025–26 playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 |
| 2025–26 | 81 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 20.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 22.6 |
| 2024–25 | 56 | 0.04 | 0.2 | 0.23 | 1 | 2.1 | 1 | 20.6 |


















