Anze Kopitar
Los Angeles KingsAge 396′3″225 lb
2025–26 · per game
- GP
- 67
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.39
- PTS
- 0.57
- SOG
- 1.5
- TOI
- 19:06
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Anze Kopitar right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 71 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.2 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.54 |
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.17 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.37 |
1.5 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26L 1–5vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.5 |
| Apr 23L 2–4vsCOL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.53 |
| Apr 21L 1–2@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.22 |
| Apr 19L 1–2@COL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19.95 |
| Apr 16L 1–3@CGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19.68 |
| Apr 14L 3–4@VAN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.67 |
| Apr 13W 5–3@SEA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.08 |
| Apr 11W 1–0vsEDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19.27 |
| Apr 9W 4–1vsVAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.15 |
| Apr 6W 3–2vsNSH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 10 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 19.1 |
| EDM | 21 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 0.81 | 1.6 | 1 | 1.6 | 20.2 |
| COL | 12 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 19 |
| CGY | 11 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.64 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 19.7 |
| VAN | 11 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 20.1 |
| SEA | 10 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 20.7 |
| ANA | 9 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 19 |
| CHI | 9 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 18.2 |
| NSH | 9 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 19.6 |
| VGK | 9 | 0.44 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 18.3 |
| MIN | 8 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 17.2 |
| DAL | 7 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 18.2 |
Matchup
Sharks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
SJ allow the 4th most shots on goal to forwards: 22.0 a game.
- Shots on goal22.04th /32 of 32
- Goals2.8113th /32 of 32
- Assists3.9412th /32 of 32
- Points6.7511th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.65th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 36 | 0.14 | 0.39 | 0.53 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 19 |
| Away | 35 | 0.2 | 0.34 | 0.54 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 19.3 |
| In wins | 29 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 18.4 |
| In losses | 42 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 1.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 19.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 19.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 19.1 |
| 2025–26 | 67 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 19.1 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 21.5 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.26 | 0.57 | 0.83 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 19 |
| 2023–24 playoffs | 5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 20 |
| 2023–24 | 71 | 0.3 | 0.55 | 0.85 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 19.5 |













