Alexis Lafreniere
New York RangersAge 256′2″191 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 15
- G
- 0.6
- A
- 0.47
- PTS
- 1.07
- SOG
- 2.4
- TOI
- 18:54
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Alexis Lafreniere right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2715 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 3.4 up on the season | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| PTS | 1 | 1.1 | 1.07 |
| G | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.47 |
2.5 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1L 1–4vsEDM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17.8 |
| Oct 26L 3–6vsLA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.45 |
| Oct 24L 4–7@OTT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 |
| Oct 22L 4–5@TOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19.05 |
| Oct 19W 5–2vsANA | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@CBJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.87 |
| Oct 15L 1–7@NJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.18 |
| Oct 13W 4–1vsTB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19.38 |
| Oct 11W 6–2vsVAN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.32 |
| Oct 9L 1–3@WSH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.77 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHInext | 11 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 17.2 |
| CAR | 16 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 16.6 |
| WSH | 16 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.69 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 17.6 |
| FLA | 15 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 18.5 |
| NYI | 13 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.77 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 16.4 |
| NJ | 12 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 17.6 |
| CBJ | 11 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 18.8 |
| PIT | 11 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 0.91 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 16.2 |
| TB | 11 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 16.4 |
| BOS | 10 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 17 |
| DET | 10 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 16.7 |
| OTT | 10 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 16.9 |
Matchup
Flyers defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
PHI allow the 5th most shots on goal to forwards: 21.8 a game.
- Shots on goal21.85th /32 of 32
- Goals2.5620th /32 of 32
- Assists4.137th /32 of 32
- Points6.6912th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.310th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 18.5 |
| Away | 7 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1 | 19.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.57 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1 | 19 |
| In losses | 8 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 18.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 18.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 15 | 0.6 | 0.47 | 1.07 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 18.9 |
| 2025–26 | 82 | 0.29 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 17.6 |
| 2024–25 | 82 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.55 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 17 |


















