Adam Gaudette
San Jose SharksAge 306′1″190 lbNortheastern
This season · per game
- GP
- 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- PTS
- 0.0
- SOG
- 1.0
- TOI
- 10:00
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +6005 sportsbooks2 min ago10% of 1021% of 159 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | +90005 sportsbooks | — |
The typical price posted now at each line. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2666 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.5 |
| PTS | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.26 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
| Game · result | Go0.5 | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 2L 1–2vsCGY | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.28 |
| Oct 29W 3–2vsVAN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
| Oct 27L 0–2vsBUF | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.35 |
| Oct 24L 4–6@BOS | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||||
| Apr 15L 2–5@CHI | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.77 |
| Apr 13W 3–2@NSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.28 |
| Apr 11L 3–4vsVAN | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 |
| Apr 8L 2–5vsEDM | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.45 |
| Apr 4L 3–6vsNSH | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.65 |
| Apr 2W 4–1vsTOR | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.03 |
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAnext | 4 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 10.6 |
| TOR | 11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 9 |
| BOS | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11 |
| BUF | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.2 |
| VAN | 7 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.2 |
| WSH | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 11.1 |
| ANA | 5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 |
| CAR | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 12.4 |
| CGY | 5 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | 12 |
| DAL | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 10.9 |
| DET | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 8.4 |
| EDM | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 10.3 |
Matchup
Kings defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 13 games · 1st gives up the most
LA allow the 11th most goals to forwards: 2.85 a game.
- Shots on goal20.612th /32 of 32
- His lineGoals (his line is posted)2.8511th /32 of 32
- Assists4.464th /32 of 32
- Points7.316th /32 of 32
- Blocked shots6.57th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 | 9.9 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 |
| In wins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 10.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 |
| 2025–26 | 66 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 11.5 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 6 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 9.3 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 10.4 |















