A.J. Greer
Anaheim DucksAge 296′3″224 lbBoston University
This season · per game
- GP
- 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.15
- PTS
- 0.46
- SOG
- 1.8
- TOI
- 12:24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for A.J. Greer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOG | 1.4 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| PTS | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.46 |
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.31 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.15 |
1.6 shots on goal a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||||
| Nov 1W 6–3vsOTT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10.5 |
| Oct 29L 6–7vsBUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13.55 |
| Oct 27L 5–6vsVAN | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15.03 |
| Oct 24W 5–4@PHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Oct 22L 1–4@NJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.33 |
| Oct 20L 2–3@NYI | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.15 |
| Oct 19L 2–5@NYR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13.88 |
| Oct 16L 2–4vsBOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.92 |
| Oct 13L 2–4vsCGY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.9 |
| Oct 9W 5–1@WPG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12.55 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 8 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2 | 11.6 |
| TOR | 16 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 9.6 |
| CAR | 11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 10.1 |
| EDM | 11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 8.6 |
| BUF | 10 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 11.6 |
| OTT | 10 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 12 |
| TB | 10 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 9.9 |
| MTL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10 |
| PHI | 9 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 9.5 |
| BOS | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 10.4 |
| NJ | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 10.2 |
| VGK | 8 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.9 |
Matchup
Canucks defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 16 games · 1st gives up the most
VAN allow the most shots on goal to forwards: 24.8 a game.
- Shots on goal24.81st /32 of 32
- Goals4.001st /32 of 32
- Assists4.941st /32 of 32
- Points8.941st /32 of 32
- Blocked shots4.529th /32 of 32
Splits
| Split | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3 | 12.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 12.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 12.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 12.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 12.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BLK | HIT | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 13 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 12.4 |
| 2025–26 | 78 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 12.4 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 16 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 |
| 2024–25 | 81 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 9.6 |

















