Jalen Slawson
Indiana PacersAge 276′7″215 lbFurman
This season · per game
- GP
- 7
- PTS
- 4.0
- REB
- 3.6
- AST
- 1.0
- 3PM
- 0.3
- MIN
- 16.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jalen Slawson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2613 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTS | 4.6 down on the season | 4.4 | 4 | 7.3 |
| REB | 3.6 down on the season | 3.9 | 3.6 | 4.4 |
| AST | 1 down on the season | 1.9 | 1 | 2.8 |
| 3PM | 0.4 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
| PRA | 9.2 down on the season | 10.2 | 8.6 | 14.5 |
4.4 points a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||||
| Nov 2L 104–108vsATL | 41 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Nov 1L 90–98vsBKN | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 30L 125–145@MIA | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 28L 109–114vsPHI | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 26L 102–110@MIL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 136–109@BKN | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 105–121vsDAL | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||||
| Apr 12L 121–133vsDET | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 10L 94–105vsPHI | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Apr 9W 123–94@BKN | 29 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BKN | 4 | 14 | 4 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.5 |
| DAL | 3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LAC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 3 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 |
| PHI | 3 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2 |
| MIA | 2 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| NO | 2 | 6.5 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| POR | 2 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| ATL | 1 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| CHI | 1 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| CLE | 1 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| DET | 1 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Matchup
Grizzlies defense vs forwards
2026–27 · 7 games · 1st gives up the most
MEM allow the 8th most points to forwards: 46.1 a game.
- Points46.18th /30 of 30
- Rebounds22.14th /30 of 30
- Assists9.17th /30 of 30
- Points + rebounds + assists77.46th /30 of 30
- Threes made4.715th /30 of 30
- Steals3.410th /30 of 30
- Blocks2.311th /30 of 30
- Turnovers6.36th /30 of 30
Splits
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 18 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 7 | 16.6 | 4 | 3.6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 | 13 | 23.9 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2023–24 | 11 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |














