Ivica Zubac
Indiana PacersAge 297′0″240 lb
This season · per game
- GP
- 3
- PTS
- 9.0
- REB
- 9.0
- AST
- 1.3
- 3PM
- 0.0
- MIN
- 21.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ivica Zubac right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2648 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTS | 11.2 down on the season | 10.7 | 9 | 14.1 |
| REB | 8.4 down on the season | 9.2 | 9 | 10.6 |
| AST | 1.6 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 3PM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PRA | 21.2 down on the season | 21.5 | 19.3 | 26.9 |
10.7 points a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
| Game · result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||||
| Oct 25W 136–109@BKN | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 23L 105–121vsDAL | 24 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Oct 21W 123–120@NO | 34 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||||
| Mar 18L 119–127vsPOR | 23 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 17L 110–136@NY | 26 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 15L 123–134@MIL | 24 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 13L 92–101vsNY | 29 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 12L 108–123vsPHX | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2L 113–128vsPHI | 33 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 1W 117–93@PHX | 33 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMnext | 10 | 31.9 | 11.1 | 12 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 1.6 |
| DEN | 17 | 33.6 | 15.4 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| DAL | 16 | 30.7 | 16.3 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| PHX | 12 | 30 | 18.3 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| GS | 10 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| NO | 9 | 30.4 | 14.8 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| UTAH | 9 | 26.9 | 16.1 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| LAL | 8 | 31.5 | 15.4 | 13.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| OKC | 8 | 27.8 | 11.8 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| POR | 8 | 27.5 | 12.6 | 8.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 1 |
| SAC | 8 | 32.9 | 13.5 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 1.4 |
| HOU | 7 | 30.6 | 14.7 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 |
Matchup
Grizzlies defense vs centers
2026–27 · 7 games · 1st gives up the most
MEM allow the 2nd fewest points to centers: 8.7 a game.
- Points8.729th /30 of 30
- Rebounds5.630th /30 of 30
- Assists1.626th /30 of 30
- Points + rebounds + assists15.930th /30 of 30
- Threes made0.621st /30 of 30
- Steals0.714th /30 of 30
- Blocks3.01st /30 of 30
- Turnovers1.718th /30 of 30
Splits
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 20.5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In wins | 2 | 20.5 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 24.9 | 10.7 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | STL | BLK | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | 3 | 21.7 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 |
| 2025–26 | 48 | 30.2 | 14.1 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2024–25 playoffs | 7 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1.6 |
| 2024–25 | 80 | 32.8 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 |

















